Executive Committee

Grand Master Carter Wong

CMA President 

  • World Complete Martial Arts Federation – Founder
  • International Martial Arts Association – Founder /President
  • Complete Martial Arts – Founder
  • CMA Golden Belt 10th Degree

Grand Master Jason Tan 

CMA Global Chief Counsel & Chairman

  • Three Variables International Cultural Research Institute – Founder
  • Federation of World Cultural & Art Society (Singapore) – Global Chief Founding Counsel 
  • CMA Golden Belt 10th Degree

Ms. Cindy Ho May Ling

CMA Secretary to President 

  • CMA Chief Examine Executive Committee

  • Europe Excellent Food Society – Chief Examine Executive Committee

Ms. Janice Ding Jun

CMA Vice President

  • Federation of World Cultural & Art Society (Singapore) – Vice President
  • China Laoshan Fragrance Art Skill (Intangible Cultural Heritage) – Successor 

Datuk Liew Vui Keong PGDK MP

CMA International Honorary Legal Advisor

  • Minister of Law & Parliamentary Affairs In Prime Minister’s Department of Malaysia
  • Member of the Parliament Sabah P.185 Batu Sapi(Malaysia)

  • Parliament Chairman of Sabah Heritage Party(Malaysia)

Mr. Zhang Xuanzheng

CMA Chief Counsel - China
 
  • World Olympic Cultural Exchange Promotion Association Chairman 
  • World Olympic Cultural Property Industry Investment Group Co. Ltd- Chairman of Board of Directors

Professor Li Wing Kay

Chief Secretary General - World

  • CMA Golden Belt 10th Degree
  • Pan American Kuoshu Federation Chairman 
  • The World Kuo Shu Federation – Executive Vice President
  • Brazil Sao Paulo State Military Police Academy Martial Arts Instructor 
  • 10th Dan Kuoshu 

    Master William Cheung

    Chief Committee Member & CMA Chief Coach – Melbourne, Australia

    • CMA ADVISOR
    • The Global Traditional Wing Chun Kung Fu Association – President

    • A Disciple of Wing Chun Grandmaster Yip Man

    • Wing Chun Senior of Bruce Lee, World Kung Fu Superstar
    • Golden Belt 10th Degree Wing Chun Kung Fu

      Master Phillip Lam

      Chief Committee Member & CMA Chief Coach – Auckland, New Zealand

      • CMA ADVISOR
      • Federation of Phillip Lam Kung Fu Thai Boxing – President

      • Golden Belt 10th Degree Chinese Traditional Wushu

      Master Zou Guo Zhong

      Chief Secretary General & CMA Chief Coach – New York, USA

      • CMA Red Belt 8th Degree
      • U.S. Central Intelligence Agency agent self-defense  – Chief Coach

      • Yip Man Wing Chun Kung Fu Academy – Dean

      Master Parga Singh

      Chief Secretary General – Singapore

      • Former Singapore Prison Superintendent
      • Singapore Judo Federation – Advisor (Judo 7th Dan)
      • Singapore Judo Association – Advisor 
      • Southeast Asia Judo Association – Advisor
      • Commonwealth Judo Association – Committee Member

        Master Ting Beng Chin BBM

        Health Consultant – Singapore

        • Chinese Traditional Wushu Federation – Honorary Chairman
        • Singapore Shaolin Hong Fist Sports Association – Honorary Chairman

          Prof. Lasok Son

          CMA Committee Advisor – Korea

          • Planning Committee – Chairman
          • CMA Black Belt 7th Degree
             

              Prof. Wang Min

              CMA Committee Advisor – China

              • Shanghai Overseas Chinese Chamber of Commerce – Vice President

                Mr. Zhang Junlong

                CMA Vice Chairman – China 

                • World Heavyweight Boxing Champion
                • WBA Oceania Heavyweight Champion
                • WBF Intercontinental & WBU Heavyweight Interim Champion

                    Mr. Sheik Alauddin Yacoob Marican, PBM

                    CMA Vice Chairman – Singapore

                    • 1990 and 1994 World Champion in Malay Martial Arts (Pencak Silat)  
                    • Singapore Silat Federation (Persisi) – Chief Executive

                        Master Phillipe Zhuang Wang Xiang

                        CMA Secretary General (Martial Arts)

                        • World Martial Arts Federation – President
                        • Singapore Martial Arts Instructors’ Association
                        • World Kuoshu Alliance – Asia Vice-Chairman
                        • CMA Red Belt 8th Degree 

                              Dr. Toni Goh Ngiang Chia

                              CMA Vice Secretary General (Martial Arts)

                              • Wushu Dao & Wuyi Dao – Founder
                              • Taekwondo 5th Dan, Hapkido 7th Dan, CMA 7th Dan 
                              • World Martial Arts Meet – Co-Founder
                              • CMA Black Belt 7th Degree

                              Mr. Mario Chua Wui Meng

                              CMA Secretary General (Culture)

                              • CMA Black Belt 6th Degree
                              • Singapore Victoria Wholesale Centre Merchants’ Association – Chairman   

                              Dr. Jet Lauw Tjek Leng

                              CMA Vice-Secretary General (Culture)

                              • CMA Black Belt 6th Degree
                              • Shaolin Hongshen Caili Fopai 5th Generation Successor
                              • Wudang Zhaobo Taijiquan 12th Generation Successor

                              Mr. Vince Shen Wen Jie

                              CMA Assistant to Vice President 

                              • Creative Designer (Singapore)
                              • Computer Designer (Singapore)

                              Mr. Hee Kok Chong

                              CMA Taichi Martial Arts Consultant – Singapore

                              • Chen Clan Taiji Quan Seniors Champion (87 year old)

                              Mr. Sam Lim Lian Seng

                              CMA Committee Member 
                              • CMA Black Belt 6th Degree 
                              • Singapore Karate Zhicheng Hall President
                              • Singapore Sports Council National Karate Coach
                              • Japan Karate Federation Senior Coach (6th Dan)

                              Mr. Philip Tan 

                              CMA Committee Member

                              • CMA Black Belt 6th Degree
                              • Singapore Kickboxing Chief Coach
                              • Shaolin Wumei Sect Successor

                                Ms. Ruby Wang Phanee

                                CMA Committee Member

                                • CMA 5th Degree Black Belt
                                • Singapore Muay Thai Federation Coach (8th Level)
                                • World Muay Thai Championship – Bronze Winner

                                Mr. Zan Lim Peng Khoon

                                CMA Committee Member

                                • CMA Black Belt 6th Degree
                                • Hejia Fist – Founder
                                • Qi Sheng Dao Chief Coach

                                Mr. Lorenzo Tan Guan Huat

                                CMA Committee Member

                                • CMA Black Belt 5th Degree
                                • Singapore Dragon & Lion Dance Senior Coach

                                Mr. Mario Antonio

                                CMA Chief Coach – Brazil (Porto Alegre)

                                • CMA Black Belt 7th Degree

                                Dr. Wei Feng

                                Chief Committee Member & CMA Chief Coach – Zhuhai, China

                                • CMA Red Belt 8th Degree
                                • Federation of International Jeet Kune Do – Chairman

                                • International Bruce Lee Jeet Kune Do Research Association – Senior Committee Member and Permanent Visiting Professor

                                Mr. Tom Lo

                                Committee Member & CMA Chief Coach  –  Gold Coast,Australia

                                • CMA Red Belt 8th Degree
                                • Australia Lu Zichang Kuoshu Federation – President

                                • Founder of the Tom Lo Kung Fu School

                                • Australian Representative – International Shaolin Chung Hop Kuen Association

                                Mr. Mihran Yenokyan 

                                CMA Chief Coach – Armenia

                                • CMA Black Belt 7th Degree
                                • Mixed Fighting Champion
                                • WKU Champion

                                Mr. Razmik Ghulinyan

                                CMA Committee Member – Armenia

                                • Mixed Fighting Champion
                                • K-1 Grand Prix Champion
                                • WUFC Champion
                                • WKL Champion
                                • WKU Champion

                                Mr. Maurice Travis

                                CMA Chief Coach – California, USA

                                • CMA Black Belt 7th Degree
                                • American Boxing Federation Muay Thai Champion

                                Master Tian Yaunhai

                                CMA Chief Committee Member – Foshan, China

                                CMA Red Belt 8th Degree

                                Dongguan Fenggang Taiji Health Association

                                Chen-style Taiji Quan Master

                                  Dr. Li Zhiqiang

                                  CMA Chief Secretary General – Guangzhou, China
                                  • Guangzhou Sports Federation Vice Chairman
                                  • Guangzhou Basketball Association Executive Chairman 
                                  • Guangdong Province Bruce Lee Research Association Vice President

                                  Master Lin Hong Xin

                                  CMA Medical Adviser – Shenzhen, China

                                  • CMA Black Belt 7th Degree

                                  Master Liang Jinxiong

                                  CMA Chief Committee Member & Chief Coach – Macao, China
                                   
                                  • CMA Red Belt 8th Degre

                                  Master Robert Lyons

                                  President & CMA Committee Member – Hungary

                                  • CMA Red Belt 8th Degree

                                  Master Mei Jiayao

                                  CMA Chief Committee Member – France

                                  • CMA Red Belt 8th Degree

                                  Master Xu Peidao

                                  CMA Chief Coach & Committee Member – Hong Kong, China

                                  • CMA Red Belt 8th DegreeCMA

                                  Master Wang Daming

                                  CMA Chief Coach & Committee Member
                                   
                                  • CMA Red Belt 8th Degree

                                  Master Tian Chunyang

                                  CMA Martial Arts Advisor – Macao, China

                                  • CMA Red Belt 8th Degree

                                  Mr. Liang Jianwen

                                  CMA Committee Member – Guangzhou, China
                                  • CMA Black Belt 7th Degree

                                  Mr. Zhang Kai

                                  CMA Chief Coach & Committee Member – Henan, China

                                  • CMA Black Belt 7th Degree 

                                  Mr. Huang Jiabao 

                                  CMA Senior Coach & Committee Member – Macao, China

                                  • CMA Black Belt 7th Degree

                                  Mr. Huang Haoran

                                  CMA Chief Secretary & Committee Member – Macao, China

                                  • CMA Black Belt 5th Degree

                                  Mr. Xu Jianqi

                                  CMA Chief Secretary & Committee Member – Shenzhen, China

                                  • CMA Black Belt 5th Degree

                                  Mr. Liu Chunli

                                  CMA Senior Coach & Committee Member – Zhongshan, China

                                  • CMA Black Belt 5th Degree

                                  Mr. Mo Zhixiong 

                                  CMA Committee Advisor – Shenzhen, China

                                  • Planning Committee – Chairman

                                  Master Wu Zhanzhou (Shi Xingyang)

                                  CMA Chief Coach Chief Committee Member – Chongqing, China

                                  • CMA Red Belt 8th Degree

                                  Mr. Liang Xuhui

                                  CMA President – Foshan, China

                                  • CMA Red Belt 8th Degree
                                  • Global Orthodox Wing Chun Kung Fu Association China Representative
                                  • Dean of Foshan Jingwu Sports Association National Academy of Technology
                                  • Foshan Yewen Research Association – Founding President
                                  • Wuyoutang China Headquarters and Wuyoutang Education Institute – Founder

                                  Mr. Paulo Francisco Fernanades

                                  CMA Coach – Brazil (Sao Paulo)

                                  • CMA Black Belt 4th Degree
                                  • Kung Fu Eagle Claw Federation of Rio De Janeiro – Vice President
                                  • Muay Thai 1st Dan by International Martial-Arts Association Carter Wong Family
                                  • International Referee of Shuai Chiao Pan American Confederation

                                  Mr. Mestre Barbosa

                                  CMA Coach – Brazil (Minas Gerais)

                                  • CMA Red Belt 8th Degree
                                  • The World KuoShu Federation (TWKSF) – 8th Degree
                                  • Shaolin Kung Fu Martial Arts Association – Founder
                                  • International Referee from various Shuai Jiao and Kungfu Championships

                                  Mr. Marco Micucci

                                  CMA Coach – Brazil (Sao Carlos)

                                  • CMA Black Belt 4th Degree
                                  • Kungfu Eagle Claw Black Belt 4th Duan
                                  • Official Referee for Kungfu and Kuoshu

                                  Mr. Edson Cocchi

                                  CMA Coach – Brazil (Sao Paulo)

                                  • CMA Black Belt 4th Degree
                                  • Kungfu Traditional Kuo Shu 4th Tuan
                                  • Tai Chi Sifu
                                  • Kuoshu Academy – Founder

                                  Mr. Adilson Franca Gomes

                                  CMA Coach – Brazil (Sao Paulo)

                                  • CMA Black Belt 4th Degree
                                  • Academia Brasil-China – Founder, Martial Arts Master
                                  • Martial Arts Instructor – Kungfu, Taichi, Capoeira
                                  • Brazilian National Championship of Capoeira – 1st Place

                                  Mr. Daniel Alfredo Flores Rozas

                                  CMA Coach – Chile (Santiago)

                                  • CMA Black Belt 4th Degree
                                  • KuoShu Chile Academy and KuoShu Chile Association – Founder
                                  • The World KuoShu Federation (TWKSF) – 4th Tuan
                                  • Direccion General de Movilización Nacional (DGMN) – 6th Tuan

                                  Mr. Leopoldo Arce

                                  CMA Coach –Argentina (San Juan)

                                  • CMA Black Belt 4th Degree
                                  • Kuoshu 4th Tuan
                                  • Kuoshu Shaolin Quan 1st Tuan
                                  • Shaolin and Shuaijiao National Champion, Argentina
                                  • Zhong Guo Shuai Jiao Argentina Association – President

                                  Mr. Emerson Lavelli Cinti

                                  CMA Coach – Peru (Lima)

                                  • CMA Black Belt 7th Degree
                                  • The World Kuo Shu Federation – Pan American Kuo Shu President
                                  • The World Kuoshu Federation – 7th Tuan
                                  • Muay Thai by International Martial Arts Association – 5th Dan
                                  • Kuo Shu and Shuai Jiao International Referee

                                  Mr. Jorge Fernando Zavaleta Aleman

                                  CMA Coach – Peru (Lima)

                                  • CMA Black Belt 4th Degree
                                  • President of the Peruvian Association of Shuai Jiao
                                  • President of the Peruvian Association of Kuoshu (Traditional Kung Fu)
                                  • Black Belt Instructor 4th Tuan in Kung Fu Kuo Shu
                                  • Kuo Shu International Referee
                                  • 4th World Kuoshu Championship Tournament 2012 – Northern Broadsword (Gold), Northern Long Staff (Gold)

                                  Mr. Jose Luiz Balestrini

                                  CMA Coach – Peru (Lima)

                                  • CMA Black Belt 4th Degree
                                  • Ba Si Kung Fu Jiao Federation – President 2019
                                  • Lung Fu Kung Fu Association in Brazil (a wing of the Tat Wong Kung Fu International in South America) – Founder
                                  • Shuai Jiao Black Belt Forth Degree
                                  • Graduate Sifu (Choy Lay Fut)
                                  • World Organization of Wushu Kung Fu Masters – 6th Degree

                                  Ms. Renata Balestrini

                                  CMA Coach – Peru (Lima)

                                  • CMA Black Belt 7th Degree
                                  • Fifth Degree Black Belt by the World Kuoshu Federation
                                  • Vice President of Ba Si Kung Fu Jiao (Department of Shuai Jiao Brazil)
                                  • 7th Degree Black Belt, Hung Gar, by Grand Master Li Hon Ki
                                  • Black Belt Tai Chi Chuan, Grand Master Li Hon Ki
                                  • Brazilian Shuai Jiao National Team – Former Coach
                                  • Brazilian South American Jiu Jitsu Champion. (IBJJ) 2016

                                  Mr. Serpio Silva De Oliveira

                                  CMA Coach – Peru (Lima)

                                  • CMA Black Belt 6th Degree
                                  • Kung Fu Kuoshu Wushu Eagle Claw Federation of Rio de Janeiro – President
                                  • Kung Fu Kuoshu Goncalense Eagle Claw Association – President
                                  • Red Belt 6th Tuan Kung fu Traditional Kuoshu by The World Kuoshu Federation
                                  • Black Belt 5th Dan in Martial Arts by the International Martial-Arts Association Carter Wong Family
                                  • International Kung Fu Champion 1999 (USA)1998 (Brazil)

                                  Mr. Luiz Carlos Silva

                                  CMA Coach – Peru (Lima)

                                  • CMA Black Belt 3rd Degree
                                  • Kung Fu Teacher (Mantis) black belt, 2nd Tuan – Grand Master Li Wing Kay;
                                  • Graduate Professor 3rd Duan in Modern Wushu by the Chinese Wushu Association
                                  • 1st Duan Black Belt in Modern Wushu (Changquan and Nanquan) by the Brazilian Wushu Confederation (CBKW)
                                  • Professor – Recognized by the Kung Fu / Wushu Federation and Confederation
                                  • Wushu South American Champion – Uruguay (Changquan and Daoshu)
                                  • Brazilian Wushu Champion 2011 – Brasilia (Changquan and Daoshu)

                                  Dr. h. c. Master Albert Wang

                                  CMA Committee Advisor – ChinaBeijing

                                  • Executive Vice President of International Wushu Association
                                  • Double-degree graduate from Tianjin University
                                  • Former Vice Chairman and Deputy Vice Chairman of Beijing Chen-Style Taichi Association
                                  • 9 DUAN by World Fighting Martial Arts Federation

                                  Prof. Liu Suibin

                                  CMA Committee Advisor – China(Sichuan)

                                  • 36th leader of Qingcheng Tai Chi Grandmaster Liu Suibin
                                  • Member of the Standing Committee of the CPPCC Dujiangyan, China

                                  • Taoist Association executive director of the Sichuan Provincial

                                  • Chairman of Sichuan Wushu Culture Research Association

                                  • Professor of Training College of Renmin University of China & Wushu Department, Xi’an Institute of Physical Education

                                  • Distinguished Professor of Sichuan Vocational College of Industry and Commerce

                                  • 7 DUAN by Martial Arts Green Dragon of China